Retrosheet


The 1933 Negro League Season

Main Page for Negro League Baseball

 
Negro National League
Regular-Season GamesAll Games
TeamWLTRSRA  WLTRS RA  GamesBoxesPBP
Baltimore Black Sox000001201928330
Chicago American Giants02013211201621330
Pittsburgh Crawfords20021132002113220
 
All Games
Team  WLTRS RA  GamesBoxesPBP
Baltimore All Stars(B)2102819330
Dizzy Dean All Stars(D)1502526660
East All Stars(E)010711111
West All Stars(W)100117111
Kansas City Monarchs5102625660
Pirrone All Stars(P)59039751470
Philadelphia Royal Giants95075391470
Shevlin All Stars01003110
 
Total27201

Complete Game Log for 1933
Player Game Logs for 1933
Ballparks used in 1933

Download Negro League Data


Play-by-play includes play-by-play accounts deduced from newspaper game stories and/or box scores.
Data are shown for games which have been identified by Retrosheet. Missing data are not shown. Negro Leagues data should be viewed as incomplete.
Main Page for Negro League Baseball

Retrosheet website last updated April 28, 2024.
All data contained at this site is copyright 1996-2023 by Retrosheet. All Rights Reserved. Click here for information about the use of Retrosheet data

Send comments and suggestions to Tom Thress: tthress-ATsign-retrosheet.org.
Join the Retrosheet Discussion group here: RetroList
Retrosheet is an all-volunteer organization and a 501(c)(3) charitable organization. To volunteer, please e-mail Tom Thress. To make a donation, you can visit here: Donation Page